Cruise Ships

SuperStar Aquarius

SuperStar Aquarius

Vital statistics

Operated by Star Cruises
Built at Chantiers de l’Atlantique, France
Formerly: MS Windward, Norwegian Wind
Registered: Bahamas
Entered service: June 1993; joined Star Cruises in 2007
Refurbished: 2007
Lengthened: 1998
Gross tonnage: 50,760 tons
Passengers: 1,529
Crew: 700
Passenger decks: 10
Officers: Norwegian
Cabins: 765
Lifts: 10
Length: 754ft
Width: 93ft
Engines: Diesel

Facilities

Five restaurants, casino, library, one outside swimming pool, jogging track, health spa, fitness centre.

Star Cruises

Star Cruises, together with NCL, is the third largest cruise operator in the world with a combined fleet of 17 ships visiting more than 200 destinations, offering approximately 30,000 lower berths. More...

Related News

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises