Cruise Ships

SeaDream ll

See the SeaDream I profile for details

SeaDream II

Vital statistics

Operated by SeaDream Yacht Club
Built at Wartsila, Finland
Formerly: Seabourn Goddess ll, Sea Goddess Il
Entered service: May 1985, January 2002
Registered: The Bahamas
Gross tonnage: 4,253 tons
Passengers: 108
Passenger decks: 5
Lifts: 1
Crew: 89
Cabins: 54, all with outside view
Length: 344ft
Width: 14ft
Draught: 29ft
Engines: diesel

Facilities

One main restaurant (open seating), lounge, casino, library, one outdoor swimming pool, one hot tub, golf simulator, spa and fitness centre, beauty salon.

Seadream Yacht Club

SeaDream Yacht Club, rated among the best ships at sea by the respected Berlitz Guide, operates the ultra-luxury mega-yachts SeaDream I and SeaDream II. More...

Related News

SeaDream adds Bordeaux to its Mediterranean cruise programme for 2019

SeaDream adds Bordeaux to its Mediterranean cruise programme for 2019

SeaDream Yacht Club’s SeaDream I and II, recently rated as “Best Boutique Cruising Experience” by Bertlitz, will spend the summer… More...

Fleet

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises