Cruise Ships

SeaDream I

Where your every whim is catered for ...

At 4,000-tons, SeaDream I is compact. She is billed as a mega yacht and that about sums it up

She caters for 104 guests in supreme comfort and your every wish is fulfilled from deck three to six.

Which is why the SeaDream yachts are regularly given 5-star billing by the Berlitz cruise guide.

The SeaDream experience is an all-inclusive one. Everything you eat and almost everything you drink is in the price of the ride. Only if you wish to complement your meal with something special from the wine list will you be faced with an additional charge.

The staterooms may be compact - it is, after all, like a small private yacht - but they are luxurious, and your steward caters for your every whim.

SeaDream 1

Vital statistics

Operated by SeaDream Yacht Club
Built at Wartsila, Finland
Formerly: Seabourn Goddess l, Sea Goddess I
Entered service: April 1984, May 2002
Registered: The Bahamas
Gross tonnage: 4,253 tons
Passengers: 108
Passenger decks: 5
Lifts: 1
Crew: 89
Cabins: 54, all with outside view
Length: 344ft
Width: 14ft
Draught: 29ft
Engines: diesel

Facilities

One main restaurant (open seating), lounge, casino, library, one outdoor swimming pool, one hot tub, golf simulator, spa and fitness centre, beauty salon.

Seadream Yacht Club

SeaDream Yacht Club, rated among the best ships at sea by the respected Berlitz Guide, operates the ultra-luxury mega-yachts SeaDream I and SeaDream II. More...

Related News

‘Unabashed and discreet’ ... SeaDream I the tops when it comes to boutique cruising

‘Unabashed and discreet’ ... SeaDream I the tops when it comes to boutique cruising

SeaDream I has been ranked best boutique ship in the 2019 edition of the Berlitz Cruising and Ships Guide. More...

Fleet

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises