Cruise Ships

Seabourn Legend

An intimate small-ship experience

Seabourn Legend's voyages among the favoured yacht harbours and unspoiled islands of the Caribbean remain a popular choice for travellers looking for an award-winning, small-ship experience in a relaxing and sun-drenched destination.

Itineraries are designed to take advantage of Legend’s intimate size and unique features, such as the fold-out watersports marina that can be deployed in a secluded cove for Seabourn’s signature ‘Champagne and Caviar in the Surf’ beach barbecue.

Activities ashore range from snorkelling, yacht-racing, kayaking, hiking, horseback riding and zip-line adventures, to tours of artists’ studios, local boutiques and strolling or relaxing on world-class beaches.

On board, deck barbecues and al fresco dining options make the most of the Caribbean’s fabulous climate, as do the Dancing and Movies Under the Stars evening events.

image

Vital statistics

Operated by The Yachts of Seabourn
Built at Schichau Seebeckwerft, Germany
Formerly: Queen Odyssey, Royal Viking Queen
Registered: Bahamas
Entered service: March 1992, July 1996
Refurbished: 1995
Gross tonnage: 9,975 tons
Passengers: 212
Crew: 150
Passenger decks: 6
Lifts: 3
Cabins: 106 (all outside) including

Crew:145
Length: 440ft
Width: 63ft
Draught: 16ft
Engines: Diesel

Facilities

One dining room (open sitting), one outside swimming pool, three hot tubs, library, casino, self-service launderette, library, fitness centre, health spa.

Seabourn

Seabourn is an ultra-luxury cruise line whose smaller, intimate ships deliver the personal service, attention to detail and relaxed atmosphere normally found only on a private yacht. More...

Related News

Caviar, champagne and rich trimmings ... this is the closest I’ll get to the life of Roman Abramovic

There have to be reasons why just a few cruise lines can claim to be the best. More...

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises