Cruise Ships

Pacific Princess

Pacific Princess, one of two small ships in the Princess Cruises fleet, offers a more personal perspective as you enjoy a wonderfully relaxed ambience.

Experience personalised service and distinctive features and venues, including the Club Bar, the Lotus Spa,® fitness center, casino and lounges, fine dining and specialty restaurants like Sabatini’s and the Sterling Steakhouse and much more.

Pacific Princess

Vital statistics

Operated by Princess Cruises
Built by Chantiers de l’Atlantique, France
Formerly: R3
Entered service: August 1999, November 2002
Refurbished: 2009
Registered: Bermuda
Gross tonnage: 30,277 tons
Cost: $150 million
Passengers: 680
Crew: 373
Passenger decks: 9
Lifts: 4
Cabins: 344 including

Length: 592ft
Width: 83.5ft
Draught: 19.5ft
Engines: diesel-electric

Facilities

One main dining rooms (two sittings), three alternative dining options, show lounge, eight bars, casino, cinema, one swimming pool, three hot tubs, fitness centre, internet cafe, beauty salon, spa, library, self-service launderette.

Princess Cruises

Welcome to the world of Princess Cruising - a world of luxury and easy living on board some of the finest cruise liners just waiting to whisk you away to the lands of your dreams. More...

Related News

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises