Cruise Ships

Ocean Village

Ocean Village

Vital statistics

Operated by Ocean Village
Built by Chantiers de l’Atlantique, France
Formerly: Arcadia, Star Princess, Fair Majesty
Registered: London
Entered service: March 1987, May 2003
Gross tonnage: 63,500 tons
Passengers: 1,578
Passenger decks: 12
Crew: 514
Lifts: 9
Cabins: 801 including

Length: 810ft
Width: 106ft
Draught: 27ft
Engines: diesel electric

Facilities

Four restaurants (open seating), alternative dining options, eight bars, three-deck atrium, five lounges, Internet cafe,  casino, three outside swimming pools, four whirlpools, fitness centre, health spa, show lounges, cinema, medical centre, beauty salon, children’s and teenagers’ rooms.

There is currently no related cruise line information.

Related News

There are currently no related news entries.

Fleet

  • There are no related fleet entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises