Cruise Ships

MSC Sinfonia

Making sweet music Cruising the Med

MSC Sinfonia is a cruise ship inspired by the works of Europe's great classical composers and, like their music, is capable of capturing and enhancing your every mood.

If you’re looking for peace, quiet and relaxation, head for Le Terme on Debussy deck where sauna, massage, a gym and fitness centre will help sooth away the stresses of modern life. For a shot of Mediterranean or South African sunshine head for the solarium up on Schubert deck.

Traditional cruising pleasures abound, from the fine cuisine available in the restaurants, the café and the outdoor buffet, to a plethora of bars – the Irish Pub, Shelagh’s House, will make British cruisers feel at home – and elegant lounges where you’ll find music and dancing.

MSC Sinfonia

Vital statistics

Operated by MSC Cruises
Built by Chantiers de l’Atlantique, France
Formerly: European Star
Cost: $245 million
Entered service: April 2002, March 2005
Gross tonnage: 58,625
Registered: Italy
Passengers: 1,554
Passenger decks: 9
Lifts: 9
Crew: 701
Staterooms: 777 including

Length: 823ft
Width: 94ft

Facilities

Two restaurants, Pizzeria Grill, theatre, casino, mini-golf, tennis, gymnasium and sauna, jogging track, one swimming pool, gymnasium, beauty salon, Internet Cafe, cigar room, disco, children’s playroom

.

MSC Cruises

MSC cruises offers year-round Mediterranean cruises as well as Northern European cruises, trans-Atlantic ocean voyages, Caribbean, North and South America, itineraries and Indian Ocean, South Africa and the United Arab Emirates. More...

Related News

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises