Cruise Ships

MSC Armonia

A wondrous harmony of space and intimacy

Discover a cruise ship offering a wondrous harmony of space and intimacy: a ship that perfectly captures the spirit of her Italian name, Armonia.

If personal space and ‘a room with a view’ are at the top of your cruise priorities, then MSC Armonia offers a selection of marvellous suites with private balconies and panoramic views.

Armonia of MSC Cruises

MSC Armonia is a very sociable cruise ship, carefully designed with you in mind and made exclusively for good times!

Get together with friends and family and enjoy sunbathing at the external spa and swimming pool complex.

If you’re tempted to over indulge in the fine Italian and international cuisine on offer, then you can always make redress at the gym, the Armonia Spa or simply dance the night away in the aptly named Starlight Disco!

MSC Armonia of MSC Cruises
The expansive reception area of MSC Armonia

Your time on board MSC Armonia can be as busy or as relaxed as you please.

British cruisers will appreciate the White Lion pub where friendly service and an easy-going charm will quickly turn it into your new ‘local’.

Later on, it’s time to explore the many bars, lounges and, perhaps, a special evening at the Teatro La Fenice?

Vital statistics

Operated by MSC Cruises
Built by Chantiers de l’Atlantique, France
Entered service: June 2001, May 2004
Formerly: European Vision
Gross tonnage: 59,058
Registered: Panama
Speed: 21 knots
Passengers: 1,712
Passenger decks: 9
Lifts: 9
Crew: 710 international
Staterooms:

Length: 824ft
Width: 94ft

Facilities

Two restaurants, Pizzeria Grill, theatre (713 seats), casino, Mini-Golf, Gymnasium & Sauna, Jogging Area, 2 Adult Swimming Pools, 2 Whirlpools, Virtual Reality Center, Internet Cafe with 16 terminals, Discotheque , Shopping Gallery, Children’s Club

.

MSC Cruises

MSC cruises offers year-round Mediterranean cruises as well as Northern European cruises, trans-Atlantic ocean voyages, Caribbean, North and South America, itineraries and Indian Ocean, South Africa and the United Arab Emirates. More...

Related News

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises