Cruise Ships

Costa neoRiviera

Created with an atmosphere combining he best of French and Italian taste

Costa neoRiviera began her life as Miustral of Festival Cruises and was then operated as the Grand Mistral of Iberocruceros, the Spanish brand owned by Costa Cruises.

Refurbished in 2005 and further enhanced with the addition of new suites and cabins in 2007, Costa neoRiviera was totally revamped prior to joining the Costa fleet in November 2013.

Exterior decks and interior public areas have been renovated to create cosy, comfortable, intimate spaces which exude a charming atmosphere reminiscent of the Italian and French Rivieras.

With 624 cabins including 94 suites, four panoramic suites and six grand suites – all fitted with private verandas – Costa neoRiviera also has three restaurants (including one buffet), six bars, two shopping arcades, three swimming pools (including a splash pool for kids), jacuzzis, a beauty & wellness centre with hydrotherapy and massages, fitness center, show lounge and disco.

Costa neoRiviera

Vital statistics

Operated by Costa Cruises
Built by Chantiers de l’Atlantique, France
Entered service: 1999
Refurbished: 2005, 2007, 2013
Formerly: Mistral, Grand Mistral,
Refurbished: 2005, 2007, 2013
Gross tonnage: 48,200 tons
Passengers: 1,600
Crew: 470
Pasenger decks: 8
Lifts: 6
Cabins: 624 including

Length: 709ft
Width: 98ft

Facilities

Two main dining rooms, one cafe buffet, 6 bars, show lounge, three swimming pools (including chilren’s splash pool), two shopping arcades, theatre, beauty & wellness centre, fitness centre, disco, card room, library.

Costa Cruises

For the past 60 years the ships of Costa Cruises ships have sailed the world, offering the best in Italian style, hospitality and cuisine and providing dream vacations with the best in fun and relaxation. More...

Related News

Costa Cruises does the Emirates in style with introduction of Costa neoRiviera

Costa Cruises does the Emirates in style with introduction of Costa neoRiviera

Costs Cruises is enhancing its range of itineraries in the Unitd Srab Emirates this winter with the arrival of Costa… More...

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises