Cruise Ships

Costa Marina

Costa Marina

Vital statistics

Operated by Costa Cruises
Built by Marriotti Shipyards, Italy
Entered service: 1990
Refurbished: 2002, 2007
Formerly: Axel Johnson
Gross tonnage: 25,558 tons
Passengers: 1,000
Crew: 393
Decks: 8
Lifts: 8
Cabins: 383 including

Length: 572ft
Width: 85ft
Draught: 26ft
Engines: diesel

Facilities

One dining room (two sittings), alternative dining option, show lounge, casino, nightclub, spa/fitness centre, one outside swimming pool, library.

Costa Cruises

For the past 60 years the ships of Costa Cruises ships have sailed the world, offering the best in Italian style, hospitality and cuisine and providing dream vacations with the best in fun and relaxation. More...

Related News More headlines...

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises