Cruise Ships

Celebrity Xperience

A mid-sized ship where absolutely nothing is middle-of-the-road

One of three Celebrity Cruises ships sailing to the legendary Galapagos Islands, Celebrity Xperience is a mid-sized ship where absolutely nothing is middle-of-the-road. With a capacity of 48 guests, you’ll find it easy to unwind and get to know your fellow travellers.

Passengers tend to be 40-plus and mostly American.

Offering a choice of 7-night, 10-night, and 13-night cruises, you can choose how much of this mythical archipelago you’d like to explore on your Galapagos cruise.

From the comfort of our Sun Deck you can soak up the spectacular panoramas and spot rare wildlife – why not spend the afternoon whale watching? When you’ve worked up an appetite, head to our outdoor dining spot, Al Fresco.

In the lounge bar, you can delve into a good book, watch a documentary, enjoy a refreshing drink, or take part in a briefing from one of our Galapagos National Park certified onboard naturalists.

image

Vital statistics

Operated by Celebrity Cruises
Built 1982
Formerly: Eclipse
Registered: Ecuador
Entered service with Celebrity: March 2017
Gross tonnage:1,610 tons
Speed: 11 knots
Passengers: 48
Passenger Decks: 4
Lifts: 10
Crew: 68
Staterooms: 24, all with ocean view
Length: 210ft
Width: 41ft
Draught: 11ft

Facilities

One main dining room (single seating), one altenative dining option, library, fitness center, sauna.

Celebrity Cruises

Celebrity Cruises sails to more than 245 different destinations around the world, offering a comfortably sophisticated, upscale cruise experience with highly personalised service, authentic five-star dining, and extraordinary attention to detail. More...

Related News

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises