Cruise Ships

Azamara Quest

Azamara Quest became the second member of the Azamara fleet in May 2007, joining her twin sister, Azamara Journey, who had also originally been built in 2000 for Renaissance Cruises.

Despite the ship being much smaller than most of today’s bigger ships,  this enables her call at some of the lesser-visited ports such as St. Barts and Guadeloupe. And guests never feel crowded in the comfortable social spaces such as the bars, restaurants and lounges.

Fully refurbished in May 2016, Azamara Quest’s staterooms feature modern amenities, furnishings, and European linens. There is butler service in each stateroom and suite, almost three-quarters of which have verandas from which you can watch the world melt away into the fiery sunset.

The ship also features daily enrichment programs like wine and champagne tasting.

Besides the main restaurant, with free choice of dining time and table. there are two complimentary specialty restaurants.

Azamara Quest

VITAL STATISTICS

Operated by Azamara Club Cruises
Built at Chantiers de l’Atlantique, St Nazaire, France
Entered service: 28 September, 2000
Joined Azamara: 22 October, 2007
Formerly: R Seven, Delphin Renaissance, Blue Moon
Fully refurbished: April 2016
Registered: Malta
Gross tonnage: 30,277 tons
Passengers: 686
Decks: 9
Crew: 408, international
Cabins: 345 including
:: 46 Club suites
:: 200 Club veranda staterooms
:: 73 Club ocean view
:: 26 inside
:: Wheelchair access 3
Length: 592ft
Width: 84ft
Draught: 20ft
Engines: Diesel-electric

Facilities

Three dining rooms, one outside swimming pool, cabaret lounge, casino, spa, fitness centre, salon, jogging track, internet cafe (complimentary internet), library, laundry, medical facility.

Azamara Club Cruises

Azamara Club Cruises offers distinct destination-immersive experiences for up-market travellers who not only want to see the places and cultures they visit, but to live them. More...

Related News

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises