Cruise Ships

Azamara Journey

Azamara Journey is a medium-sized ship that enables her to sail to places that larger cruise lines can’t.

Her deck deck is well-suited to the needs of modern voyagers, who never feel crowded in the comfortable social spaces such as the bars, restaurants and lounges.

Fully refurbished in January 2016, Azamara Journey’s staterooms feature modern amenities, furnishings, and European linens.

In addition to butler service in each stateroom and suite, Azamara Journey offers more verandas than most cruise ships for guests watch the world go by.  The ship also features daily enrichment programs like wine and champagne tasting.

Besides the main restaurant, with free choice of dining time and table. there are two complimentary specialty restaurants.

Azamara Journey

VITAL STATISTICS

Operated by Azamara Club Cruises
Built at Chantiers de l’Atlantique, St Nazaire, France
Entered service: 2000
Joined Azamara: 6 May, 2007
Formerly: R Six, Blue Star, Blue Dream
Fully refurbished: January 2016
Registered: Malta
Gross tonnage: 30,277 tons
Passengers: 686
Decks: 8
Crew: 408, international
Cabins: 345 including
:: 46 Club suites
:: 200 Club veranda staterooms
:: 73 Club ocean view
:: 26 inside
:: Wheelchair access 3
Length: 592ft
Width: 84ft
Draught: 20ft
Engines: Diesel-electric

Facilities

Three dining rooms, one outside swimming pool, cabaret lounge, casino, spa, fitness centre, salon, jogging track, internet cafe (complimentary internet), library, laundry, medical facility.

Azamara Club Cruises

Azamara Club Cruises offers distinct destination-immersive experiences for up-market travellers who not only want to see the places and cultures they visit, but to live them. More...

Related News

There are currently no related news entries.

Gallery

There are currently no related gallery images.

Follow Seaview Cruises